NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 for September/October Exam is Out [PDF Download]

Filed in NECO by on September 25, 2020 0 Comments

NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021 for September/October is Out. Below is nabteb timetable out, when is nabteb 2020 starting and nabteb exam date 2020.

Recall that NABTEB started online registration in April 2020. They enabled the portal for registration.

NABTEB Timetable 2020/2021

Is NABTEB 2020 Timetable out.

This is to inform all candidates who will be writing the 2020/2021 NABTEB examination that NABTEB Timetable is out.

When is NABTEB 2020 Starting

The National Business and Technical Examinations Board will commence the examination on 21st September 2020 and end it on 15th October 2020.

Download NABTEB Timetable 2020 PDF

To download the official NABTEB Timetable for 2020 in PDF, Click Here

NABTEB Timetable May/June 2020/2021

Monday 21/09/2020 Chemistry (Paper I Objective & Essay) 9.00a.m-11:30am
Monday 21/09/2020 Literature-in-English (Paper I Objective & Prose) 12.30pm-2.30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Physics (Paper I Objective & Essay) 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) 1:00p.m-4:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Financial Accounting 1:00p.m-4:30p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) 1:00p.m-3:10p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Printing Craft Practice 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 General Wood Work 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Vehicle Body Building 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Tuesday 22/09/2020 Marine Engineering Craft 1:00p.m-3:40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Biology 9.00a.m-11.20a.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Fabrication and Welding 1.00p.m-4.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concreting 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Leather Trades ( Leather Tanning) 1.00p.m-3.10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Photographic Practice 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Carpentry and Joinery 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Painting & Decorating 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Agric. Equipment & Implements Mechanics Works (Tractor System) 1.00p.m-4:10p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Textile Trades (Weaving) 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Commerce 1:00p.m-4:20p.m
Wednesday 23/09/2020 Building /Engineering Drawing 5.00p.m-5.40p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Office Practice 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Salesmanship 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Basic Electricity 12: 20pm-3.00p.m
Thursday 24/09/2020 Computer Craft Studies 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Textile Trades (Spinning) 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Electronics Works 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 Machine Wood Working 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Thursday 24/09/2020 General Metal Work 3:00p.m-5.40pm
Friday 25/09/2020 Agricultural Science 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) 3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Instrument Mechanics Works 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) 3:00p.m-5:10p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Tourism 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing) 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Animal Husbandry 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Fisheries 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Ceramic (Ceramic and Design) 3:00pm-5:40p.m
Friday 25/09/2020 Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Animal Science 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Catering Craft Practice 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Automobile Electrical Works 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Furniture Making 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Cosmetology 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Light Vehicle Body Repair Works 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Foundry Craft Practice 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Introduction to Building Construction 1.00p.m-3.40p.m
Saturday 26/09/2020 Literature-in-English 3.40p.m-5.40p.m
Monday 28/09/2020 Mathematics 9:00a.m-10:30a.m, 10.30am-1:00p.m
Monday 28/09/2020 Information & Communications Technology (ICT) 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020 English Language 9.00a.m-10.40a.m 10.40am-1.10p.m
Tuesday 29/09/2020 Civic Education 3.00p.m-5.30p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020 Further Mathematics 9:00a.m-10:45a.m, 10.45am-12:45p.m
Wednesday 30/09/2020 Government 1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Friday 02/10/2020 Economics 9.00a.m-12.20pm
Friday 02/10/2020 Geography 3:00p.m-6:00p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Ship Building Craft Practice 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Christian Religious Studies 12noon- 2.30p.m
Saturday 03/10/2020 Islamic Studies 12noon- 2.30p.m
Monday 05/10/2020 Physics 9.00a.m-11.45a.m
Monday 05/10/2020 Basic Electricity 1.00p.m-4.00p.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020 Chemistry 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Tuesday 06/10/2020 Building/Engineering Drawing 12 noon-3:00p.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020 Biology 9:00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 07/10/2020 Foundry Craft Practice To be arranged
Thursday 08/10/2020 Marine Engineering Craft 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) 9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Electronics Works 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Cosmetology 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Catering Craft Practice 9.00a.m-4.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Leather Trades(Leather Tanning) 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Machine Wood Working 9.00a.m-1.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Printing Craft Practice 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Painting and Decorating 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Textile Trades (Weaving) 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Thursday 08/10/2020 Instrument Mechanics Works 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Computer Craft Studies 9.00a.m-12noon
Thursday 08/10/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) 9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020 Information & Communications Technology (ICT) 9.00a.m-12noon
Friday 09/10/2020 Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice To be arranged
Monday 12/10/2020 Agricultural Science 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Monday 12/10/2020 General Metal Work 11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Monday 12/10/2020 Textile Trades (Surface Design & Textile Printing) 11:30a.m-5:30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 9:00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Draughtsmanship Craft Practice (Draughtsmanship) 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Automobile Electrical Works 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Works 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works 9:00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Carpentry and Joinery 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Leather Trades (Footwear Manufacture) 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Fabrication and Welding To be arranged
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Fisheries 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Photographic Practice 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Bricklaying, Blocklaying and Concreting 9.00a.m-3.30p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Furniture Making 9.00a.m-3.30pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Textile Trades (Spinning) 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and projector Maintenance) 9.00a.m-12noon
Tuesday 13/10/2020 Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Geography 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) 12:00noon-3.00pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) 12:00noon-1.40pm
Wednesday 14/10/2020 Ship Building Craft practice 12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Animal Science 9.00a.m-11.00a.m
Thursday 15/10/2020 Typewriting (35W.P.M) 12:00noon-2.40pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Vehicle Body Building (Paper II Practical) 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Light Vehicle Body Repair Works (Paper II Practical) 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, Implements and Machines) – Paper II Practical 12:00noon-3.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 General Wood Work (Paper II Practical) 12:00noon-4.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Textile Trades (Bleaching, Dyeing and Finishing) – Paper II Practical 12:00noon-6.00pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Animal Husbandry (Paper II Practical) 12:00noon-2.30pm
Thursday 15/10/2020 Leather Trades (Leather Goods Manufacture) – Paper II Practical 12:00noon-6.00pm

MATERIALS ALLOWED FOR THE EXAMINATIONS

  • All candidates are required to supply their own pen, pencil, eraser, ink, ruler, and mathematical set.
  • Drawing Materials: Candidates are required to provide their own drawing board, Tee-square, metric scale ruler and other drawing instruments. They are also allowed to use slide rules during the examination if the need arises.
  • The use of simple, non-programmable, noiseless and cordless calculator is allowed.
  • Candidates are not allowed to enter the examination Hall with GSM Hand-set and other electronic gadgets.

EXAMINATION RULES

  • Examination Malpractice Act No. 33 of 1999: The attention of candidate is hereby drawn to the provisions of Examination Malpractice Act No. 33 of 1999 which provide stiff penalties for examination malpractice. Candidates are therefore warned to desist from actions that would breach the provisions of the Act.
  • Candidates are not allowed to bring textbooks, scripts or plain sheets of paper into the hall, except materials which they have been specifically told to bring for the examination.
  • Candidates must not communicate with each other during the examinations. Candidates wishing to ask questions should attract the attention of the supervisor/invigilator by raising their hands.
  • The Board does not accept responsibility for the loss of books, bags, or other property which candidates bring to the examination centre.
  • A candidate who disobeys any of these instructions may be asked to discontinue his or her work, by the supervisor who is under instruction to report such disobedience to the Board.
  • Where examination officials or school authorities are involved in Examination malpractice or irregularities, candidates may report directly to the Board with proof.

Keep checking this page; we will keep updating it daily.

DON'T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To

Our Mailing List To Get The New Updates!

Invalid email address
Give it a try. You can unsubscribe at any time.

About the Author ()

This website has been created to cater for the need of the teeming population of those people who are in need of all sorts of past question papers and answers.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *