FCT College of Nursing Entrance Exam Results & Interview Result 2022/2023 is Out

Filed in Admission List by on November 1, 2022 0 Comments

FCT College of Nursing Entrance Exam Result 2022/2023 is Out. Below is FCT College of Nursing Shortlisted Candidates Screening Dates, Time, Venue and how to check FCT College of Nursing Admission List on portal.

FCT School of Nursing Entrance Exam Result

Is FCT Basic Midwifery Gwagwalada Result 2022 Out.

This is a general notice to all who participated in the FCT School of Basic Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja Entrance Exam 2022 that the Result is out now. The procedure to checking the result online will be explained on this page for all who participated to check their result.

The FCT College of Nursing Sciences Gwagwalada List of successful candidates for Basic Midwifery Programme 2022/2023 has been uploaded online below:

How to Check FCT School of Nursing Admission List 2022

List of Shortlisted Candidates into Basic Midwifery Programme 2022

S/N App. No SURNAME FIRSTNAME OTHERNAME STATE
   1 220200093 ABDULAZEEZ OVAYOZA HANEEFAH FCT
2 220200080 SULEIMAN MARYAM MUHAMMED FCT
3 220200466 YUSUF KYAUTA CYNTHIA FCT
4 220200165 DANJUMA FELICIA CHIBEBWAYE FCT
5 220200232 DAUDA FAVOUR WAMBENI FCT
6 220200132 DABANA ESTHER SHESNUYNA FCT
7 220200163 UMAR FAIZA VULEGBO FCT
8 220200207 IRMIYA MURADI DESIRE FCT
9 220200213 MUSA BENITA SHEKWOYEMILO FCT
10 220200331 SHUAIBU RAHMAT LINA FCT
    11 220200711 ADAMU FATIMA OYIZA FCT
12 220200035 FASHE BENITA GRACE FCT
13 220201130 EMMANUEL DEBORAH FCT
14 220200363 ABUBAKA FARIDAH OYIZA FCT
15 220200462 SAMUEL CONFIDENCE FCT
16 220200022 USMAN HANNATU NANA FCT
17 220200221 AUTA REJOICE DANIEL FCT
18 220200572 ENYEOBI MARYJANE CHIDERA FCT
19 220200071 JACOB PEACE FCT
20 220200212 MUHAMMED FATIMA ABBAS FCT
21 220200246 DAUDA IBRAHIM FCT
22 220200525 YAKUBU HANNATU KATAKPA FCT
23 220200662 KURE PRASIE HEYEDU FCT
24 220200949 UMAR HAMIDAT ENEZE FCT
25 220200121 YAMMA MARY DANIEL FCT
26 220200420 ALIYU ZAINAB AGABE FCT
27 220200422 BELLO NAJA’ATU SHIZAWORI FCT
28 220200252 DANTANI HAFSAT FCT
29 220200347 USMAN MERCY SHEAUMI FCT
30 220200980 SULAIMAN HADHRAT IYA FCT
31 220200004 SHUAIBU HAFSAT ZAKARI FCT
32 220200676 THOMAS YEMILO FAVOUR FCT
33 220201144 DANJUMA SUZAN EGBEH FCT
34 220200323 JOHN JENNIFER ADAMILO FCT
35 220200529 SULEIMAN HAFSAT MUSA FCT
36 220200537 UMAR AMINAT KAKA FCT
37 220200940 ABUBAKAR FATIMAH ACHANYA FCT
38 220200998 YAHAYA AISHA FCT
39 220201005 YAKUBU RASHIDA ZABBO FCT
40 220200113 BITRUS REJOICE ANYIGYENEFU FCT
41 220200772 AHMED FARIDA FCT
42 220200366 AUWAL MUFIDA MUHAMMAD FCT
43 220201090 UMAR HADIZA FCT
44 220200350 ABDULLAHI AISHA BB FCT
45 220200627 ABDULLAHI BILKISU IDRIS FCT
46 220200573 YUSUF AMINA FCT
47 220200355 ABDULWAHEED ABDULRAHMAN FCT
48 220200476 FATI JIBRIL SANDA FCT
49 220200626 MUSA AISHA SOJI FCT
50 220200038 ORISANAIYE FAITH OLUCHI ABIA
51 220200344 OKWARA DORIS EJI ABIA
52 220201136 UWAZURUIKE ADAEZE GOLD ABIA
53 220200044 JACOB KWANYE PEACE ADAMAWA
54 220200222 SULEIMAN ASMAU BAZZA ADAMAWA
55 220200474 MAGAJI BLESSING KWAALA ADAMAWA
56 220201094 HARUNA MARYAM ADAMAWA
57 220200180 AKPAN BELESSING FRIDAY A/ IBOM
58 220200897 ISONG VICTORIA ANIEKAN A/ IBOM
59 220200039 IKENGA JOY CHIOMA ANAMBRA
60 220200185 UDOCHUKWU RUTH NNEOMA ANAMBRA
61 220200432 ONYEDI CHIKAODILI LYDIA ANAMBRA
62 220200148 FRANK GEORGINA HUSSAINA BAUCHI
63 220201096 USMAN BALKISU ABUBAKAR BAUCHI
64 220200128 FRIDAY IJEOMA BAYELSA
65 220200927 URIAH AZIBANAGIRI MERIT BAYELSA
66 220200622 OGWUCHE BLESSING BENUE
67 220200370 IKPE EMMACULATA ONYEMOWO BENUE
68 220200085 ADUKWU MARYANN ONYEJONCHI BENUE
69 220200341 ABBAGU HELEN TER-DOOSHIMA BENUE
70 220200759 AMEH EZEKIEL OCHOCHE BENUE
71 220201001 GABRIEL MARTHA OJIMA BENUE
72 220200287 AYUBA HANNATU BORNO
73 220201095 MOHAMMED MARYAM JIDDA BORNO
74 220200136 ONAH FAVOUR ANTHONY C/ RIVER
75 220200480 OJONG DELIGHT CHARLES C/ RIVER
76 220200288 EGBAI ELIZABETH OKE C/ RIVER
77 220200687 AGHWAREMRE JUDITH OGHENEOGAGA DELTA
78 220200781 BIAKOLO FAITH OGHENEVWAIRHE DELTA
79 220200200 ODIMEGWU AMARACHI PRECIOUS EBONYI
80 220200544 ADOL-AWAM SANDRA KOSISOCHUKWU EBONYI
81 220200122 EHIOWAGUAN BLESSING EDO
82 220200259 AHMADU CHASTE-LILY ONAZE EDO
83 220200096 SALIU SHERIFAH NEMIRU EDO
84 220200664 MOHAMED AISHA ABDULLAHI EDO
85 220200247 MAFELU EVELYN NWANBIANI EDO
86 220200472 OGUNTUASE AYOMIDE ELIZABETH EKITI
87 220200774 TAIWO TOSIN ESTHER EKITI
88 220200242 CHIDUME CHRISTABEL KENECHUKWU ENUGU
89 220200732 AMALUNWEZE IFEOMA CHISOM ENUGU
90 220200019 NWONYE JUSTINA ENUGU
91 220200303 MADU ADA BLESSING ENUGU
92 220200381 JOSEPH CHIOMA ENUGU
93 220200118 EBERECHUKWU SUCCESS CHIOMA ENUGU
94 220200362 BABAYO PATIENCE GOMBE
95 220201018 RAMADAN YODAH CHAM GOMBE
96 220200942 MAGAJI MARGARET LAMA GOMBE
97 220200959 NWACHUKWU CELESTINA CHIOMEMMA IMO
98 220200330 ALARIBE ANASTASIA CHIMEREMMA IMO
99 220200215 ANYANWU MARYEVANGELINE CHIAMAKA IMO
100 220200230 ODU MEEKNESS MMESOMA IMO
101 220200037 UMAR ASMAU JIGAWA
102 220201092 AHMAD ZAINAB MUHAMMAD JIGAWA
103 220201106 ABDULLAHI MAIMUNA JIGAWA
104 220200233 NICHOLAS AMAKA BLESSING KADUNA
105 220200179 ISHAKU GRACE LADI KADUNA
106 220200052 ISHAYA ELIZABETH AWAJE KADUNA
107 220200220 MUHAMMAD NAIMA HARUNA KADUNA
108 220200062 HABILA REJOICE KADUNA
109 220200941 EZEKIEL GODLY UFEDOJO KADUNA
110 220200290 BABA BENEDICTA MIRACLE KADUNA
111 220200452 SAMUEL GRACE KADUNA
112 220200061 MACHU RIGZJHI BILKISU KADUNA
113 220201037 DAVID SUZIE KADUNA
114 220200261 KABIR FATIMA MUHAMMED KANO
115 220200791 JIBRIL AMINANURA KANO
116 220200788 ADO HAJARA NASIR KANO
117 220200794 ABDULWAHAB SHEMA’U ISA KANO
118 220201086 ABDULRAHMAN ASIYA Y. KANO
119 220201104 ABBA RABIATU SAMBO KANO
 120 220200009 ABDULMUMIN MARIAM OZOZAHUWA KATSINA
 121 220200184 ABDULKADIR SAHURA UMAR KATSINA
 122 220200511 DAHIRU SURAYYA BELLO KATSINA
123 220200320 MUHAMMAD BILKISU SANI KEBBI
124 220200879 MUSA MARCUS AUDU KEBBI
125 220200097 ABUBAKAR AISHA ENE KOGI
126 220200078 SALIHU BAHIRAH OZOHU KOGI
127 220200408 HUSSAINI HABIB KOGI
128 220200409 ABDULKADIR MEDINAT OJONOKA KOGI
129 220200018 SALAWUDEEN JEMILAT KOGI
130 220200205 EKELE SUSAN KOGI
131 220200621 BELLO HALIMAT OZOHO KOGI
132 220200383 DAVID ESTHER OMOLARA KOGI
  133 220201176 BOLORUNDURO FEYISAYO BENJAMIN KOGI
134 220200811 RASHEED TAIYE ABDULRAZAQ KWARA
135 220200775 ISHAKU FATIMA KWARA
136 220201156 OLORUNFEMI JOY IFEMIDE LAGOS
137 220200688 SHANVOEDU PEDETIN SUSAN LAGOS
138 220200130 DANIEL VICTORIA OMIAGOCHO NASARAWA
139 220200282 DANIEL MAUREEN NASARAWA
140 220200502 EMMANUEL KANDE NASARAWA
141 220200808 ADAM HURAIRA BARAU NASARAWA
142 220201084 ARIGU ABIGAIL ORGANIZA NASARAWA
143 220201041 ADAMU AISHA LADAN NASARAWA
144 220201013 MUSA HAJARA DANWALI NASARAWA
145 220200983 ABUBAKAR BILKISU SADIQ NASARAWA
146 220200150 ABUBAKAR MARYAM NIGER
147 220200216 ADAMS GODIYA NIGER
148 220200368 ABDULKADIR RAHMAT NIGER
149 220200414 PHILIP ASENATH NIGER
150 220200548 ISAH MARYAM IMAM NIGER
151 220200024 CHIMEZIE HAFSAT CHIZOBA NIGER
152 220201043 UMAR RAMATU NIGER
153 220201046 MUHAMMAD RUKAYYAT BALA NIGER
154 220200174 ADEOYE BUSAYO ESTHER OGUN
155 220200594 JOSEPH PEACEMARY OPEYEMI OGUN
156 220200471 ADELEYE DEBORAH ONDO
157 220200653 OLOGUN GIFT OLUWAFISAYO ONDO
158 220200660 BUHARI ZULIYAH ABEKE OSUN
159 220200805 HASHIM TAOFIKAT TEMIDUN OSUN
160 220200498 OLAWUYI DORCAS TEMOTOPE OYO
161 220200272 ADEDEJI GRACE WEMIMO OYO
162 220200103 DUBI KOPKAM WISDOM PLATEAU
163 220200012 BALI YANKAT DABERECHUKWU PLATEAU
164 220200335 AKU HANATU BULUS PLATEAU
165 220200059 JAMES GIFT NANCHIN PLATEAU
166 220200133 OBADINEKE FAVOUR ARUCHI RIVERS
  167 220200618 OKPERE FAVOUR ODEGWA RIVERS
 168 220200153 AMINU FIDDAUSI SOKOTO
169 220200337 FATAHU HAMIDA SOKOTO
170 220200271 FATAHU ASIYA SOKOTO
171 220200556 BELLO HAUWAU SOKOTO
172 220200315 JOSEPH VICTORIA KIRMAM TARABA
173 220200465 USMAN ZAINAB TARABA
174 220200258 IBRAHIM AISHA JAJERE YOBE
175 220200281 ISAH LUBABATU YOBE
176 220200357 MUHAMMAD MARYAM ZAMFARA
177 220200554 YAHAYA AMINA ZAMFARA

Check Also:

EKSUTH School of Nursing Entrance Exam Results

BUTH School of Nursing Entrance Exam Results

Iyi-Enu School of Nursing Entrance Exam Results

UCH School of Nursing Entrance Exam Result

ABUTH School of Nursing Entrance Exam Result

Shortlisted Candidates are to report to the Principal, School of Midwifery Gwagwalada, with the originals and photocopies of the following document to collect your admission letters;

  1. Birth certificate
  2. State of origin certificate
  3. Primary School leaving certificate
  4. WAEC / NECO certificate
  5. Complete six (6) years Secondary School testimonial

Resumption and registration start from 19th to 23rd September, 2022 while Orientation and lectures commence from 26th September, 2022. Failure to resume two weeks (i.e. 4th October, 2022) after resumption means forfeiting the admission.

Please note that there are no accommodation spaces for any candidate because of the current ongoing renovation work in the school.

CONGRATULATIONS.

FCT School of Nursing Cut Off Mark

If you scored 48% and above; and you have Five Credits in your O’Level result which must include (English, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics and Biology) at Not more than Two Sittings.

FCT School of Nursing Interview Dates 2022

Candidates are to appear for screening from 16th– 19th August, 2022 in the Conference Hall of FCT College of Nursing Sciences Gwagwalada, Abuja according to their State schedule.

  • Time: 8.00am each day

FCT College of Nursing Screening Time Table

Birth Certificates or Declaration of age.Candidates are to come along with all ORIGINAL COPIES of their:

  • First School Leaving Certificate/Testimonial (Primary School).
  • WAEC/NECO/GCE Certificate of ALL Schools attended at not more than two(2) sittings.
  • Letter of State of Origin (Indigene Certificate).
  • Testimonial of ALL SECONDARY SCHOOL ATTENDED.

NOTE:

  1. Pregnant women/candidates below 17 years of age are not qualified.
  2. PHOTOCOPIES OF ANY OF THE DOCUMENTS LISTED ABOVE WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.
  3. Failure to comply with any of above instructions will disqualify you.

FCT SON Gwagwalada School Fees Schedule 2022

This is to inform all candidates admitted or seeking admission into the FCT Schools of Nursing/Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja, for BASIC NURSING PROGRAMMES that the school fees charges for the 2022/2023 academic session has been released.

According to the Management, FCT Shool of Nursing been a Federal School offers the lowest fee as given below:

FCT School of Nursing Tuition/School Fees Schedule 2022

  1. 1st Year Students = N50,000,
  2. 2nd Year Students = N25,000
  3. 3rd Year Students = N25,000.

Students are paid monthly stipends of N12, 000. This means that students are paid monthly salary of 12,000 every month till the student graduates.

Free Accommodation. Students have well furnished Hostel. All students are resident in the school hostel for FREE.

About the Author ()

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *